CEA horizontal.png

Student Awards

Omicron Delta Epsilon

International Honor Society for Economics

New Members 2019
New Members 2019

Ana Quiros, Megan Paul, Seastion Barroso Monsalve, Theo Shriver, Keagan Parsons, Pawonee Khadka, Dillon Bys (not pictured)

press to zoom
2018 New Members
2018 New Members

Misaki Yano, Camilo Arnez Sierra, Savannah Bice, Cleopatra Nestor, Christopher Holmes, Robert Carter

press to zoom
2017 New Members
2017 New Members

Carlos Cabral, Margad Olzbaatar, Giulia Croce, Didac Gaznares, Lena Kirchner, Jesse Edington, Moritz Teuchert, Andrea Fiallos Aguilar, Jonathan Dunlop, Tobias Nasgarde

press to zoom
New Members 2019
New Members 2019

Ana Quiros, Megan Paul, Seastion Barroso Monsalve, Theo Shriver, Keagan Parsons, Pawonee Khadka, Dillon Bys (not pictured)

press to zoom
1/3

Research

The CEE is recognized as being among the top ten percent of economics research departments in the world.

Best Economics Student

Given to the senior-level student with the highest GPA in his or her economics courses.

Best Economics Student 2019
Best Economics Student 2019

Keagan Parsons

press to zoom
Best Economics Student 2018
Best Economics Student 2018

Chris Holmes

press to zoom
Best Economics Student, 2016
Best Economics Student, 2016

Meredith Owen

press to zoom
Best Economics Student 2019
Best Economics Student 2019

Keagan Parsons

press to zoom
1/4

2019 Research Exposium

First Place: Cleopatra Nestor

Second Place: Matheus Isidro

Third Place: Theo Shriver

Wild Card: Diana De Hoyos Castro

2019 Exposium Participants
2019 Exposium Participants

press to zoom
1st Place
1st Place

Cleopatra Nestor

press to zoom

press to zoom
2019 Exposium Participants
2019 Exposium Participants

press to zoom
1/11

2018 Research Exposium

First Place: Savannah Bice

Second Place: Camilo Arnez Sierra

Third Place: Matthew Leonard

Wild Card: Misaki Yano

press to zoom
First Place, Savannah Bice
First Place, Savannah Bice

press to zoom

press to zoom

press to zoom
1/14

2017 Research Exposium

First Place: Jesse Edington

Second Place: Tobias Nasgarde

Third Place: Lena Kirchner

Wild Card: Didac Gaznares

First Place, Jesse Edington
First Place, Jesse Edington

press to zoom
Second Place, Tobias Nasgarde
Second Place, Tobias Nasgarde

press to zoom

press to zoom
First Place, Jesse Edington
First Place, Jesse Edington

press to zoom
1/13

2016 Research Exposium

First Place: Carlos Cabral (first from left)

Second Place: Meredith Owen (second from left)

Third Place: Alex Starling (far right)

Wild Card: Nolan Pye (second from right)

press to zoom

press to zoom

press to zoom

press to zoom
1/6